BLOG
---------------
PAVILION
---------------
LOFT
---------------
-architectural competition
-race
-1st race
-AWARD ceremony
-posters
-prize
 
 
 
 

VILLA LITUANIA book

14.03.08

VILLA LITUANIA book finally released!

[more]
 
---------------

AWARD ceremony

05.11.07

Award ceremony of the International Biennale Pigeon Race of Villa Lituania

[more]
 
---------------

HONOURABLE MENTION TO A NATIONAL PAVILION

17.10.07

The Jury has cited for Honourable Mention a Pavilion that offers an insightful and subtly humorous...

[more]
 
---------------

1st Lithuanian pigeon arrived from Venice!

01.07.07

1st Lithuanian pigeon arrived from Venice to Kaunas on 29th of June, 2007 at 6.29 am.

[more]
 
---------------

opening

01.07.07

opening of Villa Lituania in Venice

[more]
 
---------------

Lozoraitis archive

11.05.07

4 films from Lozoraitis archive

[more]
 
---------------

meeting with LT fanciers

20.04.07

meeting with lithuanian pigeon fanciers in Kaunas and introducing Villa Lituania project and...

[more]
 
---------------

Vytautas loft

13.04.07

Vytautas loft at TV tower in Vilnius

[more]
 
---------------
 

Award ceremony of the International Biennale Pigeon Race of Villa Lituania was held on Saturday, October 27, 2007 at the Lithuanian pavilion in Venice.



The Absolute Winner 1* INTERNAZIONALE:
MORGHENTI ADRIANO / GRUPPO ROMAGNOLO



PRIMA FASCIA:

1* MASINI SANDRO / GRUPPO ROMAGNOLO
2* DOMENICHINI ARMANDO / GRUPPO ROMAGNOLO
3* ANDREOLI PIETRO / GRUPPO ROMAGNOLO
4* BALZANI CORRADO / GRUPPO ROMAGNOLO
5* TINTERRI ANTONIO / GRUPPO TRICOLORE
6* MENOZZI ERMANNO / GRUPPO REGGIO EMILIA
7* BARILLI & DE PIETRI / GRUPPO TRICOLORE
8* ZANASI WILLIAM / GRUPPO CARPI
9* FRANCHI SILVANO / GRUPPO TRICOLORE
10* CAVAZZONI ENRICO / GRUPPO TRICOLORE



SECONDA FASCIA:

1* VILLA LUIGI / GRUPPO MONZA
2* COLOMBO FULVIO / GRUPPO MAGENTA
3* VERSETTI LUCIANO / GRUPPO MAGENTA
4* COGLIATI CIUSEPPE / GRUPPO COMO
5* COGLIATI ERMETE / GRUPPO COMO
6* SALA ALBERICO GIOVANNI / GRUPPO BRIANTEO



TERZA FASCIA:

1* GATTI PIETRO /  GRUPPO TORINO
2* CALTAVITURO PAOLO / GRUPPO SAVONA



QUARTA FASCIA:

1* BANIULIS ALGIRDAS / LITUANIA
2* DZIEGORAITIS / KYBARTAI, LITUANIA

































Organizers of the Race





Guests of the AWARD ceremony